2022 Delegates

One of the showcase festival organizer’s duties is to invite ‘potential talent buyers’, whom we usually call ‘delegates’ – to come watch the showcasing artists. These talent buyers are professionals or organizational representatives who can hire, employ or help further an artist’s career – for example: music festival owners; concert promoters; label and artist management companies; booking and touring agents; music distribution companies; media companies, etc.


ASEAN Delegation

Cambodia

Hul Chanrithyrak
EDM Cambodia / Cliffjump Co., LTD
Phnom Penh

Indonesia

Marine Ramdhani
FFWD records / Loubellespace
Bandung
Noor Kamil
MASPAM Records
Jakarta
Kukuh Rizal
Sun Eater
Jakarta
Imam Wisaya Surataruna
12WIRED & lightcraft
Jakarta
Andreas Pratama
Dominion Records
Donny Heru
Amity Asia
Jakarta

Malaysia

Giacherie Tipik
Catsound.co
Kuching, Sarawak
Stacy Gregory
Catsound.co
Kuching, Sarawak
Fikri Fadzil
The Wknd
Kuala Lumpur
ArynS
Tala Records Asia
Kuala Lumpur
Qisthina Razin
Gig Life Pro
Kuala Lumpur

Philippines

Bel Certeza
Indie Manila &
Island Records Philippines
Manila
John Uy
Wanderland Music & Arts Festival
Manila
Dexter Sy
Melt Records
Cebu City

(Attending Virtually)

Nicole Sarmiento
The Ninja Production & HOMONYM
Manila

Singapore

Amy Ho
The Esplanade
Tan Peng Sing
Where Are The Fruits
Edwin Waliman
Secret Signals
Keith Tan
Kanjian Music & Slate Entertainment
Mark Koh
Frontiers Travel
Dex Wong
LINCH
Christine Wong
LINCH
Nurshafiqa Mohd Noor
LINCH
Jaye
Parlour Global
Clarence Yap
The Great Wave DAO / Umami Records

Thailand

‘Ted’ Yuthana Boonorm
Big Mountain Music Festival
‘Took’ Passawan Srilan
Cat Radio/Cat Expo
F.HERO
High Cloud Entertainment
Sittiporn Huangkaewpray
High Cloud Entertainment
Natavudh Pungcharoenpong (Moo)
Ookbee
‘Top’ Sarun Pinyarat
Fungjai / Maho Rasop Festival
Phuong Le
Wonderfruit
‘Poom’ Piyasu Komaradat
Parinam Music / Seen Scene Space
Thanchanok Worapienkul
E29 MUSIC IDENTITIES
Chindanai Bhuwakul
E29 MUSIC IDENTITIES

International Delegation

Asia

China

(Attending Virtually)

Eric de Fontenay
MusicDish 独立小炒
Beijing
August Cohlmia
Alchemist Group Asia
Chengdu, Sichuan

India

AnDRE
The Mumbai Assembly, EARS and Heartwork Tattoo & Music Festival
Mumbai and Singapore

Tej Singh Brar
Third Culture Entertainment
Mumbai

Japan

Johnnie Moylett
Smash Corporation / Fuji Rock Festival
Tokyo
Ryuji Noda
Music Lane Okinawa / Trans Asia Music Meeting
Naha City, Okinawa
Terao Budha
BIG ROMANTIC RECORDS
Tokyo & Taipei

(Attending Virtually)

Rob Kelso
Creativeman Productions / Summer Sonic Festival
Apryl Peredo
Inter Idoru Artist Management
Tokyo

Mongolia

Natsagdorj ‘George’ Tserendorj
Playtime Festival
Ulaanbaatar

South Korea

Cecilia Soojeong Yi
DMZ Peace Train Music Festival / Flipped Coin Music by ALPS Inc.
Seoul
Lisa Wong
360 Entertainment
Seoul
Leo Kim
SHH & CO
Seoul
Da hae Song
DANIEL PROJECT Corp.
Seoul

(Attending Virtually)

Patrick Connor
Highjinkx / Beeline Records
Seoul

Taiwan

Christine Su
GMA (Golden Melody Awards & Festival)
Taipei
Weining Hung
LUCfest
Tainan
Orbis Fu
Tron Music Agency
Taiwan, Korea, China, etc.
John Huang (薑黃)
NPCC Curating Co.
Taipei

Australasia

Sarah Guppy
Gig Life Pro / This Much Talent
Singapore / Melbourne, Australia

Europe

Marco Perales
CITYZEN MUSIC
Madrid, Spain
SHEN Xiaodong
Mentha Project
Paris, France / China
John Willame
Smallfish Agency
Netherlands
Eric Hutchence
JAM! Events
Tbilisi, Georgia

North America

Evan Murray
Asian – Canadian Special Events Association
Canada
Dan Koplowitz
Friendly Fire Licensing
Los Angeles, USA
Jonathan Campbell
Global Toronto / Small World
Toronto, Canada

(Attending Virtually)

James Minor
SXSW
Austin, TX, USA

More to come…

%d bloggers like this: